No person shall be convicted under this subsection on the uncorroborated testimony of the party to whom the threat is communicated." OCGA § 16-11-37 (a). As such, the crimes of aggravated assault and terroristic threats required the State to prove at least one… Lemarr v. State" OCGA § 16-10-24 (b). OCGA § 16-6-12 makes it illegal to "solicit [ ] a person to perform an act of prostitution" or "knowingly assemble [] persons at a fixed place for the purpose of being solicited by others to perform an act of prostitution." This crime is known as Pandering and it is normally a misdemeanor, unless other circumstances are . Viewed in the light most favorable to the verdict, the record shows the following.